I like Slime though it's coming with diminishing returns, as him effortlessly winning over anyone starts to come at the cost of character variety. I'm charmed, too, though, so who am I to complain. Karakuri Circus is decent, but it changes direction so often that I find it hard to actually get into it. The story also seems less suited to shounen roaring than the mangaka's other work Ushiro to Tora. But I'm still pretty involved, and the cast is likable.
If we're talking second cour shows, which I forgot, I just have to mention Run with the Wind: an excellent show about an oddball team running a famous and not-too-easy marathon. Love it.
Here's a list of everthing I'm still watching this season, in rough order of preference:
Mob Psycho 100
Dororo
Kaguya sama - Love is War
Run With the Wind
My Roommate is a Cat
Endro
Slime
Gotobun no Hanayome
Kemurikusa
Meiji Tokyo Renka
Neverland
Mononokean 2
Price of Smiles
Karakuri Circus
Ueno-san wa Bukiyou
Manaria Friends
Boogiepop
Shield Hero
Colorful Pastrale
Wataten
3-D Kanojo
Domestic na Kanojo
I have no idea where to slot Rinshii Ekoda-chan, as with wildly different styles due to the show's concept, the show's wildly uneven for me. And I'm still waiting for Piano no Mori to drop (Netflix detention), and I hope to find Hulaing Babies, as the art is cute and colourful, and what little I've seen it's fairly surreal, too.