Mid-season recap:
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita: Oh, how I love this show! From visual wackyness to the dead-pan main character, it's just perfect. Oh, and for once ever-smiling fairies are played as creepy as they are. Winner.
Natsuyuki Rendesvouz: Love it. It's a very non-traditional love triangle, and for once the two competing male's relationship to each other is every bit as important as their relationship to the girl. Plays the weird elements just right, too.
Joshiraku: Adorable. Wacky comedy. I'm sure a lot flies over my head, but there's an edge to it (as expected from the mangaka of Zetsubou Sensei).
Koi to Senkyou to Chocolate: Very interesting, surprisingly. I thought I'd be watching for the cute (since I like the Amagami-style character design), but the story's actually well executed and intricate. They seem to be doing a good job of mixing elements from all the "routes" of the original VN (which I clearly know nothing about). I looked up the writer in charge of series composition, and he also did the ef series and Tasogare Otome X Amnesia (as well as Baka to Test... and - uh? - Asobi no Iku Yo).
Sengoku Collection: I was moderately fond of the show in the first half, but it's really picked up. The anthology structure and twin-connection to movies and Sengoku era history is working out really well. Have to look into some of the names one day. (Last episode was 2001 ~ A Space Oddyssey.) It is Brain's Base after all. For a while, I was wondering.
Tari Tari: It's really cute and quite well executed. Some of the best anime parents. Like it.
Hyouka: The festival ark was exceptional, but things seem to be back to usual. There's a lot of potential in this show, but I find it pretty uneven.
Kokoro Connect: Uneven. Currently, I'm enjoying it a lot. But for a while I wasn't too into it. The K-on character design's don't help (I don't like them).
That should be the most important shows (apart from stuff like Yuru Yuri 2 or Shirokuma Café, which I'm enjoying as much as ever, but have nothing to say about.)